סשה דולוב צ'לו

Music Education
● 2011 – 2014: Doctoral program at Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory
● 2006 – 2011: Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory under prof. Kirill
Rodin (Bachelor and Master of Music Diplomas)
● 2002 – 2006: Republic College of Music (Minsk, Belarus) under prof. Nikolay Scherbakov
● 1994 – 2002: Republic College of Music (Minsk, Belarus) under prof. Vladimir Perlin
O
rchestral/Chamber Experience
● 2014: The Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra
● 2013: Israel Chamber Orchestra (Assistant Principal Cellist)
● 2009 – 2012: Rusquartet
● 2008 – 2013: Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre (Tutti)
● 2008: Moscow New Opera Theater (Tutti)
● 2008 – 2011: Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory Chamber Orchestra (Co-Principal)
● 2006 – 2008: Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory Symphonic Orchestra (Tutti)
● 2007: Ensamble OPUS POSTH under Tatiana Grindenko
● 2007: Haydn Orchestra on Tiroler Festspiele under Gustav Kuhn (Brahms – Complete Symphony’s) (Tutti)
● 2007: Tiroler Festspiele Orchestra under Gustav Kuhn (Wagner – The Ring of the Nibelung,Tristan and
Isolde, Parsifal, Bruckner 3) (Principal, Co-Principal)
● 2005: TirolerFestspieleOrchestraunderGustavKuhn(Mahler5th,6th,9th;Wagner-TheRingofthe
Nibelung; Strauss – Guntram, Elektra) (Principal)
● 2004: Tiroler Festspiele Orchestra under Gustav Kuhn (Tutti)
● 2003: Youth Orchestra Of The Republic Of Belarus under Alexander Anisimov (Co-Principal)
Competitons/Festivals
● 2012: December evenings – XXXII Richter Festival
● 2011: 21st International Festival “Consonances” (Saint-Nazaire, France)
● 2011: McGill International String Quartet Academy (Montreal, Canada)
● 2011: Melbourne International Chamber Music Competition (Participant)
● 2010: Saint Lawrence String Quartet seminar (Stanford, USA)
● 2008: III International Taneev Chamber Music Competition (Kaluga, Russia, 3rd Prize)
● 2007: International Gaydamovich Chamber Music Competition (Magnitogorsk, Russia, 3rd Prize)
● 2007: Nikolay Rubinstein Chamber Music competition (Moscow, Russia, 2nd Prize)
● 2003: Elsky International String Competition (Minsk, Belarus 2nd Prize)
● 2003: IV Mravinsky International Competition For Youth (Saint – Petersburg, Russia, 2nd Prize)
Concerts/Masterclasses
Concerts with orchestra: Belorussian State Symphonic Orchestra (Dvorak Concerto, Saent-Saens
Conerto, Bruch – Kol Nidrei); Belorussian Radiocompany Orchestra (Saint-Saens Concerto);
Saint-Petersburg Capella Orchestra (Saint-Saens Concerto); Udmurtian Symphonic Orchestra (Elgar Concerto)
Concerts in ensemble with: Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble (Moscow Ensemble), Philippe Graffin
(violin), Tatiana Grindenko (violin), Philippe Muller (cello), Jerome Pernoo (cello), Jerome Ducros
(piano), Charles Neidich (clarinet), Vladimir Mendelssohn (viola), Olly Mustonen (piano, composer),
Sylvain Blassel (harp), Tatiana Samuil (violin), Mona Julsrud (soprano), Sergey Kuznetsov (piano),
Alexander Bonduriansky (piano),
Yuri Bashmet and "Moscow Soloists"
Solo masterclasses: Jerome Pernoo, Philippe Muller, Vladimir Perlin, Nataliya
Shakhovskaya, Kirill Rodin, Jeroen den Herder
Chamber music masterclasses: Barry Shiffman, Henk Guittard, St. Lawrence String Quartet,
Gerhard Schulz (Alban Berg Quartet), Peter Schuhmayer (Artis Quartet), Keith Robinson (Miami Quartet),
Nicholas Kitchen and Yeesun Kim (Borromeo Quartet), Gryphon Trio, Rob Kapilow, Ivan Lee (Miami
Quartet), Alexander Bonduriansky, Igor Naydin (Borodin Quartet), Dmitry Shebalin (Borodin Quartet

הוסף תגובה

סגירת נגישות